League Round 22-1

Upcoming Matches

All times are in Eastern Time. (Currently 2:16 AM )

A Hongyi Li - 7d (KGS: Akira7) Guanyu Song - 6d (KGS: GuanyuSong) Saturday, February 5 - 7:00 PM
A2 Henry Chen - 4d (KGS: HenryChen) Hyunwoo Lim - 3d (KGS: hwlim76) Sunday, January 30 - 5:00 PM
A3 Stephanie Tan - 1d (KGS: sunbunny6) Ron Mackenzie - 2d (KGS: lolstarz) Sunday, February 6 - 2:00 PM
A3 Stephanie Tan - 1d (KGS: sunbunny6) Nathan Yin - 1d (KGS: WeGoNathanYin) Saturday, February 5 - 3:30 PM
A3 Ron Mackenzie - 2d (KGS: lolstarz) Marc Stoehr - 2d (KGS: SharpEye) Saturday, January 29 - 2:00 PM
A3 Marc Stoehr - 2d (KGS: SharpEye) Nathan Yin - 1d (KGS: WeGoNathanYin) Sunday, January 30 - 2:00 PM
A3 Reade Johnson - 1k (KGS: Ryddle) Nathan Yin - 1d (KGS: WeGoNathanYin) Sunday, February 13 - 3:00 PM
A3 Nathan Yin - 1d (KGS: WeGoNathanYin) Liujiang Tao Tao - 2d (KGS: JtaoOMG) Saturday, January 29 - 5:00 PM
A4 Grace Chen - 1d (KGS: GraceChen) Alex Fan-Cui - 1k (KGS: Monstralex ) Saturday, January 29 - 7:30 PM
A4 Alex Fan-Cui - 1k (KGS: Monstralex ) Thomas Gehrt - 2k (KGS: TAG) Tuesday, January 25 - 6:30 PM
A4 Derek Etherton - 2k (KGS: derkberk) Thomas Gehrt - 2k (KGS: TAG) Monday, January 31 - 8:00 PM
B1 Victoria Xie - 2k (KGS: vpxie) Matt Mennie - 4k (KGS: MarcoRosso) Thursday, January 27 - 7:30 PM
B1 Victoria Xie - 2k (KGS: vpxie) Phillip Ashby - 4k (KGS: Seregon) Sunday, January 30 - 6:00 PM
B2 Grant Kerr - 4k (KGS: grantk) Peter Fuchs - 5k (KGS: peterfuchs) Thursday, January 27 - 7:00 PM
B2 Peter Fuchs - 5k (KGS: peterfuchs) Jinyi Huang - 6k (KGS: lijin) Wednesday, January 26 - 8:00 PM
B2 Peter Fuchs - 5k (KGS: peterfuchs) Andrew McNamara - 5k (KGS: drewch) Wednesday, February 2 - 8:00 PM
B3 Matthew Redman - 7k (KGS: ColeRiver) Rolf Meindl - 8k (KGS: meindl) Saturday, January 29 - 1:00 PM
B3 Matthew Redman - 7k (KGS: ColeRiver) Peter Yoon - 7k (KGS: ucdaviis) Sunday, January 30 - 4:30 PM
B3 Ken Deugau - 7k (KGS: KenDeugau) Rolf Meindl - 8k (KGS: meindl) Monday, January 31 - 7:30 AM
B3 Rolf Meindl - 8k (KGS: meindl) Peter Yoon - 7k (KGS: ucdaviis) Tuesday, January 25 - 6:30 PM
B4 Sun Woo - 7k (KGS: dingdongca) Ruiqi Wen - 7k (KGS: psyche200) Friday, January 28 - 3:00 PM
B4 Della Tang - 7k (KGS: dl123) Al Robinson - 8k (KGS: alrobin) Wednesday, January 26 - 7:01 PM
B4 Russ Kuksin - 9k (KGS: RussK) Al Robinson - 8k (KGS: alrobin) Monday, January 31 - 7:00 PM
B4 Meng Sun - 8k (KGS: msun) Al Robinson - 8k (KGS: alrobin) Saturday, February 5 - 10:00 AM
C1 Kirill Kiselev - 23k (KGS: Kir1310) Erzsebet Balint - 25k (KGS: ElizabethB) Thursday, January 27 - 7:00 PM
C1 Derek Chuah - 19k (KGS: derekc) Erzsebet Balint - 25k (KGS: ElizabethB) Sunday, January 30 - 2:00 PM
Dragon
Score
Hongyi Li
7d, KGS: Akira7
0 * 0 0 0 0
Guanyu Song
6d, KGS: GuanyuSong
0 * 0 0 0 0
Division A1
1. Tsui 2. Smith 3. Sedgwick 4. Sanford 5. Hou 6. Buss 7. Lu 8. Qi Score
1. Cheuk To Tsui
4d (337), KGS: menger
- 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 1
2. Ryan Smith
3d (255), KGS: azazil
0 - 0 1 2 2 0 0 5
3. James Sedgwick
5d (474), KGS: sedgwick
0 0 - 2 0 0 0 0 2
4. Mani Sanford
4d (352), KGS: vegmandu
2 2 1 - 0 2 0 0 7
5. Yingzhi Hou
2d (180), KGS: houyingzhi
0 1 0 0 - 0 0 0 1
6. Jonathan Buss
2d (181), KGS: jon
0 1 0 1 0 - 0 0 2
7. David Lu
6d (502), KGS: Bear5227
0 0 0 0 0 0 - 0
8. Zheng Qi
5d (450), KGS: Kevin
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 -
Division A2
1. Hu 2. Liu 3. Varo 4. Tang 5. Chen 6. Xie 7. Lim Score
1. Sean Hu
4d (305), KGS: SeanHu
- 2 0 1 1 0 0 4
2. Jason Liu
1d (49), KGS: Jason
1 - 0 0 1 0 0 2
3. Mario Varo
2d (161), KGS: JustHrew
0 0 - 0 0 0 0
4. Albert Tang
2d (139), KGS: al123
2 0 0 - 1 0 2 5
5. Henry Chen
4d (314), KGS: HenryChen
2 2 0 2 - 0 0 * 6
6. Katherine Xie
3d (262), KGS: kxie2015
0 0 0 0 0 - 0
7. Hyunwoo Lim
3d (209), KGS: hwlim76
0 0 0 1 0 * 0 - 1
Division A3
1. Tan 2. Mackenzie 3. Stoehr 4. Johnson 5. Zhou 6. Yin 7. Tao Score
1. Stephanie Tan
1d (28), KGS: sunbunny6
- 0 * 1 0 0 0 * 0 1
2. Ron Mackenzie
2d (123), KGS: lolstarz
0 * - 0 * 2 0 2 1 5
3. Marc Stoehr
2d (144), KGS: SharpEye
2 0 * - 1 0 0 * F 3
4. Reade Johnson
1k (-56), KGS: Ryddle
0 1 2 - 0 0 * 2 5
5. Andy Zhou
1k (-49), KGS: andyzhou
0 0 0 0 - 0 1 1
6. Nathan Yin
1d (8), KGS: WeGoNathanYin
0 * 1 0 * 0 * 0 - 0 * 1
7. Liujiang Tao Tao
2d (161), KGS: JtaoOMG
0 2 2 1 2 0 * - 7
Division A4
1. Hardy 2. Chen 3. Marksen 4. Li 5. Fan-Cui 6. Etherton 7. Gehrt Score
1. Avik Hardy
4k (-382), KGS: AvikDragon
- F 0 1 0 0 1 2
2. Grace Chen
1d (74), KGS: GraceChen
2 - 0 1 0 * 1 2 6
3. Ragnarr Marksen
1d (50), KGS: Ragnarr
0 0 - 0 0 0 0
4. Yunshi Li
1d (64), KGS: Liyunshi
2 2 0 - 2 2 2 10
5. Alex Fan-Cui
1k (-70), KGS: Monstralex
0 0 * 0 1 - 1 0 * 2
6. Derek Etherton
2k (-112), KGS: derkberk
0 2 0 1 2 - 0 * 5
7. Thomas Gehrt
2k (-161), KGS: TAG
2 1 0 1 0 * 0 * - 4
Division B1
1. Wu 2. Xie 3. Wu 4. Howden 5. Mennie 6. Ashby Score
1. Justin Wu
2k (-162), KGS: JustinWu37
- 0 0 0 0 0
2. Victoria Xie
2k (-156), KGS: vpxie
0 - 2 0 0 * 0 * 2
3. Hayden Wu
3k (-216), KGS: HaydenW37
0 1 - 1 0 0 2
4. Dave Howden
3k (-248), KGS: gohiontach
0 0 2 - 2 1 5
5. Matt Mennie
4k (-359), KGS: MarcoRosso
0 0 * 0 1 - 0 1
6. Phillip Ashby
4k (-334), KGS: Seregon
0 0 * 0 2 0 - 2
Division B2
1. Kerr 2. fuchs 3. Zhou 4. Huang 5. McNamara 6. Poo-Caamaño Score
1. Grant Kerr
4k (-392), KGS: grantk
- 0 * 0 2 0 0 2
2. Peter Fuchs
5k (-491), KGS: peterfuchs
0 * - 0 0 * 0 * 0
3. Angel Zhou
6k (-510), KGS: angelzhou
0 0 - 2 0 0 2
4. Jinyi Huang
6k (-519), KGS: lijin
1 0 * 1 - 0 0 2
5. Andrew McNamara
5k (-490), KGS: drewch
0 0 * 0 0 - 0
6. Germán Poo-Caamaño
5k (-493), KGS: gpoo
0 0 0 0 0 -
Division B3
1. Zhou 2. Potvin 3. Redman 4. Bertrand 5. Chapeskie 6. Deugau 7. Meindl 8. Schurter 9. yoon Score
1. Anna Zhou
6k (-533), KGS: annazhou
- 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 3
2. Benoit Potvin
5k (-493), KGS: potvin
2 - 2 0 0 2 2 0 0 8
3. Matthew Redman
7k (-601), KGS: ColeRiver
2 1 - 0 0 1 0 * 0 0 * 4
4. Steven Bertrand
6k (-535), KGS: siguy
0 0 0 - 0 0 0 0 0
5. Wayne Chapeskie
6k (-596), KGS: waynec
0 0 0 0 - 0 0 0 0
6. Ken Deugau
7k (-630), KGS: KenDeugau
0 1 2 0 0 - 0 * 0 1 4
7. Rolf Meindl
8k (-700), KGS: meindl
0 1 0 * 0 0 0 * - 0 0 * 1
8. Terri Schurter
7k (-642), KGS: buzzsaw
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 - 2 2
9. Peter Yoon
7k (-635), KGS: ucdaviis
2 0 0 * 0 0 2 0 * 1 - 5
Division B4
1. Woo 2. Tang 3. Otto 4. Kuksin 5. Sun 6. Robinson 7. Bouffard 8. Wen 9. Fragello Score
1. Sun Woo
7k (-654), KGS: dingdongca
- 0 0 1 0 2 0 0 * 0 3
2. Della Tang
7k (-627), KGS: dl123
0 - 0 2 0 0 * 1 1 0 4
3. Hans Otto
7k (-617), KGS: hansdeutz
0 0 - 0 0 2 0 0 0 2
4. Russ Kuksin
9k (-834), KGS: RussK
2 1 0 - 0 0 * 1 1 0 5
5. Meng Sun
8k (-775), KGS: msun
0 0 0 0 - 0 * 0 0 0
6. Al Robinson
8k (-747), KGS: alrobin
1 0 * 1 0 * 0 * - 1 0 0 3
7. Alix Bouffard
20k (-1981), KGS: Pepper001
0 2 0 2 0 2 - 0 0 6
8. Ruiqi Wen
7k (-638), KGS: psyche200
0 * 2 0 2 0 0 0 - 0 4
9. Sam Fragello
8k (-750), KGS: RunielN597
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 -
Division C1
1. H 2. Kuksin 3. Kiselev 4. Fortin 5. Chuah 6. Balint Score
1. Gonzo H
9k (-847), KGS: gonxas
- 0 0 0 0 0
2. Eric Kuksin
10k (-950), KGS: EricK
0 - 0 0 0 0
3. Kirill Kiselev
23k (-2261), KGS: Kir1310
0 0 - 0 1 0 * 1
4. Jérémie Fortin
14k (-1350), KGS: AlrionHD
0 0 0 - 2 0 2
5. Derek Chuah
19k (-1812), KGS: derekc
0 0 2 1 - 0 * 3
6. Erzsebet Balint
25k (-2412), KGS: ElizabethB
0 0 0 * 0 0 * -