League Round 20-2

Upcoming Matches

All times are in Eastern Time. (Currently 5:54 AM )

A3 Katherine Xie - 2d (KGS: kxie2015) Noel Scott - 1k (KGS: willow1044) Saturday, April 4 - 6:30 PM
B1 Kevin Li - 2k (KGS: klone87) Grant Kerr - 4k (KGS: grantk) Sunday, April 5 - 2:00 PM
Dragon
Score
Henry Chen
4d, KGS: Tianjing
1 1 0 0 0 2
James Sedgwick
5d, KGS: sedgwick
2 2 0 0 0 4
Division A1
1. Wong 2. chen 3. Tremblay 4. Chen 5. Fan Score
1. Howard Wong
5d (450), KGS: Canadian2k
- 0 2 2 1 5
2. Mike Chen
4d (383), KGS: bug3
0 - 0 0 0
3. Pascal Tremblay
4d (316), KGS: Warmachine
1 0 - 0 1 2
4. Yingzhi Chen
4d (320), KGS: Yingzhi
1 0 0 - 1 2
5. Ronnie Fan
4d (349), KGS: RONNIEFAN
2 0 2 2 - 6
Division A2
1. LUO 2. Lu 3. Campbell 4. Wang 5. Zhang Score
1. ANDY LUO
2d (122), KGS: andyluo18
- 1 2 2 2 7
2. Stephen Lu
3d (210), KGS: kaeri
2 - F 0 0 2
3. Rob Campbell
2d (117), KGS: RobC
1 2 - 2 2 7
4. Zhenyu Wang
1d (19), KGS: mw999
1 0 1 - 1 3
5. Yong Zhang
1d (42), KGS: yongz
1 0 1 2 - 4
Division A3
1. Xie 2. scott 3. Zhang 4. Chen 5. LIN 6. Petrescu Score
1. Katherine Xie
2d (113), KGS: kxie2015
- 0 * 2 1 2 0 5
2. Noel Scott
1k (-29), KGS: willow1044
0 * - 2 1 2 0 5
3. Yuqing Zhang
1d (1), KGS: JZ26927
1 1 - 1 2 0 5
4. Grace Chen
2k (-184), KGS: Ruoheng
2 2 2 - 2 0 8
5. RUOGU LIN
1k (-3), KGS: zoe
1 1 1 1 - 1 5
6. Adrian Petrescu
1k (-77), KGS: apetresc
0 0 0 0 2 - 2
Division B1
1. Li 2. Xie 3. paiement 4. Liu 5. Kerr Score
1. Kevin Li
2k (-134), KGS: klone87
- 0 0 2 0 * 2
2. Victoria Xie
5k (-444), KGS: vpxie
0 - F 1 1 3
3. Maxime Paiement
2k (-163), KGS: maxpz
0 2 - 1 1 4
4. Jason Liu
4k (-330), KGS: Jason
1 2 2 - 1 6
5. Grant Kerr
4k (-388), KGS: grantk
0 * 2 2 2 - 6
Division B2
1. Poo-Caamaño 2. Zhang 3. Wang 4. Tang 5. Deugau Score
1. Germán Poo-Caamaño
6k (-523), KGS: gpoo
- 0 0 0 0
2. Yuxin Zhang
5k (-486), KGS: YZme
0 - 1 1 2 4
3. Enric Wang
5k (-499), KGS: unicorn06
0 2 - 2 2 6
4. Eason Tang
6k (-537), KGS: xythes
0 2 1 - 2 5
5. Ken Deugau
7k (-664), KGS: KenDeugau
0 1 1 F - 2
Division B3
1. Chapeskie 2. Ma 3. Otto 4. Xu 5. Bareche Score
1. Wayne Chapeskie
6k (-568), KGS: waynec
- 0 2 2 2 6
2. Joseph Ma
5k (-444), KGS: hikerma@gmail.com
0 - 2 2 2 6
3. Hans Otto
8k (-720), KGS: hansdeutz
1 1 - 2 1 5
4. Leon Leyuan Xu
8k (-736), KGS: LeonXu
1 1 1 - 2 5
5. Yacine Bareche
7k (-612), KGS: Beerach
1 1 2 1 - 5
Division B4
1. Bertrand 2. Meindl 3. Woo 4. Robinson 5. Chłobowski Score
1. Steven Bertrand
6k (-556), KGS: siguy
- 0 0 2 0 2
2. Rolf Meindl
6k (-579), KGS: meindl
0 - 0 0 0
3. Sun Woo
11k (-1085), KGS: dingdongca
0 0 - 2 1 3
4. Al Robinson
8k (-718), KGS: alrobin
1 0 1 - 2 4
5. Dominik Chłobowski
6k (-595), KGS: NotDomo
0 0 2 1 - 3
Division B5
1. Shi 2. Li 3. Motyka 4. Lavoie 5. shallouf Score
1. Sophia Shi
11k (-1029), KGS: catwhite
- 0 0 0 0
2. Mike Li
10k (-924), KGS: Li, Mike
0 - 2 0 0 2
3. Daniel Motyka
10k (-956), KGS: N/A
0 1 - 2 0 3
4. Jan-Philippe Lavoie
12k (-1101), KGS: dantone
0 0 1 - 0 1
5. Mohammad Shallouf
23k (-2289), KGS: momoloufie
0 0 0 0 -