League Round 18-3

Upcoming Matches

All times are in Eastern Time. (Currently 3:33 AM )

A2 Wei Cheng - 3d (KGS: dogbert) Yingzhi Chen - 4d (KGS: Yingzhi) Sunday, June 3 - 9:30 PM
A2 Yuxin Fu - 5d (KGS: ChrisF) Yingzhi Chen - 4d (KGS: Yingzhi) Friday, June 1 - 7:30 PM
A3 Henry Chen - 2d (KGS: Tianjing) Zhuoyue Liang - 2d (KGS: lzy2008) Wednesday, May 30 - 5:30 PM
B1 Wesley Chang - 4k (KGS: wesdeneo) Anthony Long - 2k (KGS: U) Wednesday, May 30 - 10:00 PM
B2 Germán Poo-Caamaño - 6k (KGS: gpoo) Scott Williams - 6k (KGS: grumposaur) Monday, May 28 - 10:00 AM
B2 Scott Williams - 6k (KGS: grumposaur) Dave Howden - 6k (KGS: gohiontach) Wednesday, May 30 - 9:00 PM
B1 James Timmermans - 5k (KGS: Storms) Wesley Chang - 4k (KGS: wesdeneo) Saturday, June 2 - 7:00 PM
B1 James Timmermans - 5k (KGS: Storms) Derek Cao - 4k (KGS: ROCKOAC) Monday, May 28 - 10:00 PM
B4 Dominik Chłobowski - 7k (KGS: NotDomo) Al Martin - 7k (KGS: tugboat) Monday, May 28 - 7:00 PM
Dragon
Score
Tony Zhao
6d, KGS: tonyzhao
2 0 0 0 0 2
James Sedgwick
6d, KGS: sedgwick
1 0 0 0 0 1
Division A1
1. Wong 2. Stoehr 3. Yoon 4. Wu 5. Lu 6. Hu Score
1. Howard Wong
5d (403), KGS: Canadian4D
- F 1 2 1 1 5
2. Marc Stoehr
2d (183), KGS: SharpEye
2 - 1 1 1 1 6
3. Juhyung Yoon
7d (672), KGS: Aplan
2 2 - 0 2 2 8
4. Qiyou Wu
7d (604), KGS: Qiyou
1 2 0 - 0 2 5
5. David Lu
5d (466), KGS: david12lu
2 2 1 0 - 1 6
6. Xiaocheng (Stephen) Hu
5d (473), KGS: xhu98
2 2 1 1 2 - 8
Division A2
1. Sanford 2. Cheng 3. Smith 4. williams 5. Fu 6. Chen Score
1. Mani Sanford
4d (338), KGS: vegmandu
- 0 0 0 1 2 3
2. Wei Cheng
3d (261), KGS: dogbert
0 - 0 0 1 0 * 1
3. Ryan Smith
3d (252), KGS: azazil
0 0 - 0 0 0
4. Brandon Williams
5d (450), KGS: Brandon
0 0 0 - 0 0
5. Yuxin Fu
5d (433), KGS: ChrisF
2 2 0 0 - 0 * 4
6. Yingzhi Chen
4d (369), KGS: Yingzhi
1 0 * 0 0 0 * - 1
Division A3
1. Chen 2. Perrin 3. Laflèche 4. Khootan 5. Prince 6. Liang Score
1. Henry Chen
2d (199), KGS: Tianjing
- 0 0 0 0 0 *
2. Triton Perrin
4d (350), KGS: Keltani
0 - 0 0 0 0
3. Pierre-Yves Laflèche
3d (295), KGS: pyv
0 0 - 0 0 0
4. Uisik Khootan
3d (250), KGS: uisik
0 0 0 - 0 0
5. Nicholas Prince
2d (192), KGS: Swordguy
0 0 0 0 - 0
6. Zhuoyue Liang
2d (143), KGS: lzy2008
0 * 0 0 0 0 -
Division A4
1. Wonder 2. Varo 3. Serdyuk 4. Donley 5. yu 6. Ramdhayan Score
1. Philip Wonder
1k (-21), KGS: kyurious
- 0 0 0 0 0
2. Mario Varo
2d (150), KGS: JustHrew
0 - 0 0 2 0 2
3. Illya Serdyuk
2d (150), KGS: Moltyplop
0 0 - 0 0 0
4. Jeremiah Donley
1d (50), KGS: Nakajima
0 0 0 - 0 0
5. Chao Yu
1k (-26), KGS: tigeryu2004
0 1 0 0 - 0 1
6. Dinesh Ramdhayan
1k (-75), KGS: DineshR
0 0 0 0 0 -
Division B1
1. Cao 2. Chang 3. Long 4. paiement 5. Zoller 6. Timmermans Score
1. Derek Cao
4k (-313), KGS: ROCKOAC
- 0 1 1 2 0 * 4
2. Wesley Chang
4k (-332), KGS: wesdeneo
0 - 0 * 1 2 0 * 3
3. Anthony Long
2k (-102), KGS: U
2 0 * - 2 2 1 7
4. Maxime Paiement
3k (-222), KGS: maxpz
2 2 1 - 0 1 6
5. Bradley Zoller
4k (-361), KGS: wuigukin
1 1 1 0 - 2 5
6. James Timmermans
5k (-435), KGS: Storms
0 * 0 * 2 2 1 - 5
Division B2
1. Poo-Caamaño 2. Xie 3. Williams 4. Howden 5. Li 6. Griffith Score
1. Germán Poo-Caamaño
6k (-540), KGS: gpoo
- 0 0 * 1 0 0 1
2. Katherine Xie
5k (-485), KGS: kxie2015
0 - 0 2 1 0 3
3. Scott Williams
6k (-568), KGS: grumposaur
0 * 0 - 0 * 0 0
4. Dave Howden
6k (-542), KGS: gohiontach
2 1 0 * - 0 0 3
5. Jonny Li
5k (-419), KGS: headphase
0 2 0 0 - 2 4
6. Douglas Griffith
5k (-497), KGS: dwg
0 0 0 0 0 -
Division B3
1. Davidson 2. Lalonde 3. Khan 4. Meindl 5. Robinson 6. Zhang Score
1. Craig Davidson
5k (-450), KGS: LilyDragon
- 0 0 0 0 0
2. Mathieu Lalonde
5k (-476), KGS: Mrlalonde8
0 - 1 0 0 0 1
3. Nefsaleem Khan
6k (-531), KGS: luxinfeng
0 2 - 0 0 2 4
4. Rolf Meindl
6k (-596), KGS: meindl
0 0 0 - 0 0
5. Al Robinson
7k (-656), KGS: alrobin
0 0 0 0 - 0
6. Tyler Zhang
8k (-755), KGS: TylerZ
0 0 1 0 0 - 1
Division B4
1. Chapeskie 2. Durocher 3. Bertrand 4. Martin 5. Chłobowski 6. Culver Score
1. Wayne Chapeskie
7k (-630), KGS: waynec
- 0 0 0 0 0
2. Mitchell Durocher
8k (-756), KGS: Balonator
0 - 0 0 0 1 1
3. Steven Bertrand
7k (-645), KGS: siguy
0 0 - 0 0 1 1
4. Al Martin
7k (-697), KGS: tugboat
0 0 0 - 0 * 0
5. Dominik Chłobowski
7k (-661), KGS: NotDomo
0 0 0 0 - 0
6. Brendan Culver
11k (-1034), KGS: BrendanC
0 2 2 0 0 - 4
Division B5
1. Xie 2. Ha 3. Kay 4. Esssenburg 5. Rui Score
1. Victoria Xie
13k (-1207), KGS: vpxie
- 0 0 0 * 0
2. Stanley Ha
10k (-938), KGS: TheSt
0 - 0 0 0
3. Jonathan Kay
8k (-719), KGS: Suizen
0 0 - 0 0
4. Mark Esssenburg
10k (-950), KGS: messenbu
0 * 0 0 - 0
5. Anson Rui
10k (-950), KGS: anson rui
0 0 0 0 -
Division B6
1. Baird 2. Chen 3. Blumenstein 4. Samson 5. Cook 6. Horula Score
1. Benjamin Baird
11k (-1032), KGS: benjaminb
- 2 2 2 2 0 8
2. Grace Chen
11k (-1044), KGS: Ruoheng
1 - 2 1 2 0 6
3. Jonathan Blumenstein
12k (-1153), KGS: EricjHan
1 1 - 0 0 2 4
4. Adam Samson
14k (-1376), KGS: Hardwire
1 2 0 - 0 0 3
5. Ethan Cook
24k (-2322), KGS: Zurtar
1 1 0 0 - 0 2
6. Gerald Horula
25k (-2441), KGS: ColdCanuck
0 0 1 0 0 - 1