League Round 21-1

Upcoming Matches

All times are in Eastern Time. (Currently 6:58 AM )

A1 Roy Tong - 4d (KGS: tongruoyu) Ronnie Fan - 4d (KGS: DDLZ) Sunday, February 28 - 6:00 PM
A1 Roy Tong - 4d (KGS: tongruoyu) David Mu - 4d (KGS: DavidGo) Saturday, February 27 - 10:00 AM
A1 Ronnie Fan - 4d (KGS: DDLZ) David Mu - 4d (KGS: DavidGo) Sunday, February 28 - 8:55 AM
B2 Grant Kerr - 4k (KGS: grantk) Eason Tang - 5k (KGS: xythes) Saturday, February 27 - 10:00 PM
B2 Alex Fan-CUi - 4k (KGS: Monstralex ) Christian-Pierre Beaudette - 6k (KGS: Pistachio) Sunday, February 28 - 10:00 AM
B3 Luke Luo - 7k (KGS: lukeluo) Rolf Meindl - 7k (KGS: meindl) Friday, February 26 - 2:00 PM
B3 Luke Luo - 7k (KGS: lukeluo) Cris Bratu - 6k (KGS: Crocodylus) Saturday, February 27 - 10:00 AM
B3 Steven Bertrand - 6k (KGS: siguy) Rolf Meindl - 7k (KGS: meindl) Sunday, February 28 - 1:00 PM
B4 Sun Woo - 8k (KGS: dingdongca) Benoit Potvin - 7k (KGS: potvin) Sunday, February 28 - 11:00 AM
B4 Hans Otto - 7k (KGS: hansdeutz) Daniel Motyka - 6k (KGS: Daimo) Saturday, February 27 - 12:00 PM
B4 Benoit Potvin - 7k (KGS: potvin) Anna Zhou - 7k (KGS: annazhou) Saturday, February 27 - 4:00 PM
B4 Anna Zhou - 7k (KGS: annazhou) Daniel Motyka - 6k (KGS: Daimo) Friday, February 26 - 9:00 PM
B5 Gabriel Barbeau Hénault - 8k (KGS: Goba) Dominic Audette - 8k (KGS: Dominic) Saturday, February 27 - 1:00 PM
Dragon
Score
James Sedgwick
5d, KGS: sedgwick
2 2 1 2 1 8
Mani Sanford
4d, KGS: vegmandu
1 1 2 1 2 7
Division A1
1. Chen 2. Tong 3. Skibinsky 4. Fan 5. Mu 6. Chen Score
1. YU-wei Chen
4d (352), KGS: mamba4ever
- 2 2 2 2 2 10
2. Roy Tong
4d (380), KGS: tongruoyu
1 - 2 0 * 0 * 2 5
3. Clay Skibinsky
6d (525), KGS: Heaven
1 1 - 0 1 0 3
4. Ronnie Fan
4d (353), KGS: DDLZ
1 0 * 0 - 0 * 2 3
5. David Mu
4d (339), KGS: DavidGo
1 0 * 2 0 * - 1 4
6. Henry Chen
3d (284), KGS: HenryChen
1 1 0 1 2 - 5
Division A2
1. Gong 2. Mackenzie 3. Lee 4. Buss 5. Juan Score
1. Ben Gong
3d (245), KGS: Bengong18
- 0 0 0 2 2
2. Ron Mackenzie
2d (125), KGS: lolstarz
0 - 0 2 0 2
3. Peng YI Lee
2k (-126), KGS: bowldice
0 0 - 0 0
4. Jonathan Buss
3d (221), KGS: jon
0 1 0 - 0 1
5. Jonathan Juan
3d (293), KGS:
1 0 0 0 - 1
Division A3
1. Prince 2. Nagarathinam 3. Xie 4. Boucher 5. Chen 6. scott Score
1. Nicholas Prince
3d (221), KGS: Swordguy
- 0 0 0 0 0
2. Thanushiyan Nagarathinam
2d (167), KGS: thanush
0 - 0 * 0 0 0
3. Katherine Xie
3d (250), KGS: kxie2015
0 0 * - 2 1 2 5
4. Christopher Boucher
2k (-102), KGS: Pneumatic
0 0 1 - 1 0 2
5. Grace Chen
2d (109), KGS: GraceChen
0 0 2 2 - 0 4
6. Noel Scott
1d (5), KGS: willow1044
0 0 1 0 0 - 1
Division B1
1. Liu 2. Tan 3. Zhou 4. Xie 5. Cao 6. Ashby Score
1. Jason Liu
3k (-217), KGS: Jason
- 1 1 1 2 0 5
2. Stephanie Tan
2k (-114), KGS: sunbunny6
2 - 1 2 2 1 8
3. Andy Zhou
3k (-211), KGS: andyzhou
2 2 - 2 0 1 7
4. Victoria Xie
2k (-164), KGS: vpxie
2 1 1 - 0 1 5
5. Derek Cao
4k (-362), KGS: Rockoac
1 F 0 0 - 0 1
6. Phillip Ashby
4k (-352), KGS: Seregon
0 2 2 2 0 - 6
Division B2
1. Lalonde 2. Kerr 3. Poo-Caamaño 4. Fan-CUi 5. Tang 6. Beaudette Score
1. Mathieu Lalonde
2k (-150), KGS: stoicgo8
- 2 1 2 2 2 9
2. Grant Kerr
4k (-392), KGS: grantk
1 - 0 0 0 * 2 3
3. Germán Poo-Caamaño
5k (-493), KGS: gpoo
2 0 - 0 2 1 5
4. Alex Fan-CUi
4k (-363), KGS: Monstralex
1 0 0 - 0 0 * 1
5. Eason Tang
5k (-486), KGS: xythes
1 0 * 1 0 - 2 4
6. Christian-Pierre Beaudette
6k (-547), KGS: Pistachio
1 1 2 0 * 1 - 5
Division B3
1. Luo 2. Bertrand 3. Chapeskie 4. Meindl 5. Bratu 6. Huang Score
1. Luke Luo
7k (-665), KGS: lukeluo
- 1 0 0 * 0 * 2 3
2. Steven Bertrand
6k (-551), KGS: siguy
2 - 2 0 * 1 1 6
3. Wayne Chapeskie
7k (-624), KGS: waynec
0 1 - 2 1 2 6
4. Rolf Meindl
7k (-603), KGS: meindl
0 * 0 * 1 - 1 1 3
5. Cris Bratu
6k (-560), KGS: Crocodylus
0 * 2 2 2 - 2 8
6. Jiayin Huang
6k (-567), KGS: jiayinh
1 2 1 2 1 - 7
Division B4
1. Woo 2. Otto 3. Potvin 4. Zhou 5. Deugau 6. Motyka Score
1. Sun Woo
8k (-727), KGS: dingdongca
- 2 0 * 1 1 0 4
2. Hans Otto
7k (-674), KGS: hansdeutz
1 - 1 1 1 0 * 4
3. Benoit Potvin
7k (-624), KGS: potvin
0 * 2 - 0 * 2 0 4
4. Anna Zhou
7k (-675), KGS: annazhou
2 2 0 * - 1 0 * 5
5. Ken Deugau
7k (-642), KGS: KenDeugau
2 2 1 2 - 1 8
6. Daniel Motyka
6k (-554), KGS: Daimo
0 0 * 0 0 * 2 - 2
Division B5
1. Robinson 2. ChÅ‚obowski 3. Sun 4. Xu 5. Barbeau Hénault 6. Huang 7. Audette Score
1. Al Robinson
7k (-681), KGS: alrobin
- 1 1 1 1 2 1 7
2. Dominik Chłobowski
6k (-597), KGS: NotDomo
2 - 1 2 2 1 1 9
3. Meng Sun
10k (-921), KGS: msun
2 2 - 1 1 1 2 9
4. Leon Leyuan Xu
8k (-786), KGS: LeonXu
2 1 2 - 1 1 1 8
5. Gabriel Barbeau Hénault
8k (-708), KGS: Goba
2 1 2 2 - 2 0 * 9
6. Jinyi Huang
8k (-788), KGS: lijin
F 2 2 2 1 - 1 8
7. Dominic Audette
8k (-769), KGS: Dominic
2 2 1 2 0 * 2 - 9
Division B6
1. Zhou 2. Weeks 3. Barbot 4. Albert 5. Qi 6. Christie Score
1. Angel Zhou
10k (-918), KGS: angelzhou
- 2 0 0 0 0 2
2. Cody Weeks
11k (-1082), KGS: cdingo
F - 0 2 2 2 6
3. Luc Barbot
14k (-1365), KGS: Slucc
0 0 - 0 0 0
4. Kevin Albert
10k (-1000), KGS: KevinAlb
0 1 0 - 2 0 3
5. Ran Qi
15k (-1439), KGS: alphadoggy
0 1 0 1 - 2 4
6. Jonathan Christie
25k (-2470), KGS: Cirian
0 1 0 0 1 - 2