League Round 20-5

Upcoming Matches

All times are in Eastern Time. (Currently 11:35 PM )

B1 Grant Kerr - 4k (KGS: grantk) Dave Howden - 4k (KGS: gohiontach) Thursday, October 22 - 8:00 PM
B1 Grant Kerr - 4k (KGS: grantk) Andrew Landry - 5k (KGS: Andyka) Saturday, October 31 - 11:00 AM
B4 Hans Otto - 7k (KGS: hansdeutz) Maxim-Alexandre Lalancette - 8k (KGS: Makushime) Tuesday, October 20 - 1:00 PM
B5 Dominik Chłobowski - 6k (KGS: NotDomo) Benoit Potvin - 9k (KGS: potvin) Wednesday, October 21 - 8:00 PM
B6 Daniel Motyka - 9k (KGS: Daimo) Eric D. Légaré - 11k (KGS: bucees) Thursday, October 22 - 7:30 PM
Dragon
Score
Toranosuke Ozawa
5d, KGS: T0RA
2 0 * 0 0 0 2
James Sedgwick
5d, KGS: sedgwick
1 0 * 0 0 0 1
Division A1
1. Zhang 2. Skibinsky 3. Zhao 4. Chen 5. Donaldson 6. Chen 7. Tremblay Score
1. Hanxi Zhang
5d (429), KGS: croc
- 2 1 1 2 2 1 9
2. Clay Skibinsky
6d (545), KGS: Heaven
1 - 1 2 1 0 2 7
3. Tony Zhao
7d (609), KGS: tonyzhao
2 2 - 2 2 0 0 8
4. Chaoyang Chen
6d (528), KGS: Baowawa
2 1 1 - 0 0 0 4
5. Steven Donaldson
5d (402), KGS:
1 2 1 0 - 0 0 4
6. YU-wei Chen
3d (255), KGS: mamba4ever
1 0 0 0 0 - 2 3
7. Pascal Tremblay
4d (318), KGS: Warmachine
2 1 0 0 0 1 - 4
Division A2
1. Stoehr 2. Tong 3. Wolf 4. Chen 5. Sanford 6. Gong Score
1. Marc Stoehr
2d (165), KGS: SharpEye
- 1 1 2 1 0 5
2. Roy Tong
4d (352), KGS: tongruoyu
2 - 1 1 1 2 7
3. Oliver Wolf
5d (407), KGS: sinsai
2 2 - 2 2 2 10
4. Yingzhi Chen
4d (338), KGS: Yingzhi
F 2 1 - 2 1 6
5. Mani Sanford
4d (316), KGS: vegmandu
2 2 1 1 - 2 8
6. Ben Gong
3d (271), KGS: Bengong18
0 1 1 2 1 - 5
Division A3
1. Xie 2. Wang 3. scott 4. Chen 5. Lam 6. Shen Score
1. Katherine Xie
2d (128), KGS: kxie2015
- 0 2 1 2 2 7
2. Yang Wang
2d (149), KGS: ThomasWang
0 - 0 0 0 0
3. Noel Scott
1d (15), KGS: willow1044
F 0 - 1 0 0 1
4. Henry Chen
3d (298), KGS: HenryChen
2 0 2 - 0 0 4
5. Wayne Lam
3d (250), KGS: saite
F 0 0 0 - 0
6. Minhao Shen
3d (250), KGS: ericmh
1 0 0 0 0 - 1
Division A4
1. Hu 2. Hou 3. Li 4. Chen 5. Pereira 6. Petrescu 7. Hsu Score
1. Chengjie Hu
1k (-13), KGS: MTLjeff
- 2 2 1 2 2 0 9
2. Yingzhi Hou
1d (27), KGS: houyingzhi
1 - 1 F 0 2 0 4
3. Kevin Li
2k (-104), KGS: klone87
1 2 - 1 1 2 2 9
4. Grace Chen
1d (81), KGS: GraceChen
2 2 2 - 1 0 0 7
5. Bruno Pereira
1d (34), KGS: nabya
1 0 2 2 - 2 0 7
6. Adrian Petrescu
2k (-126), KGS: apetresc
1 1 1 0 1 - 1 5
7. Michael Hsu
1k (-100), KGS: mhsu190
0 0 1 0 0 2 - 3
Division B1
1. Liu 2. Kerr 3. Howden 4. Landry 5. Siu 6. Lin 7. Boucher Score
1. Jason Liu
3k (-245), KGS: Jason
- 2 2 1 1 2 2 10
2. Grant Kerr
4k (-360), KGS: grantk
1 - 0 * 0 * 1 0 1 3
3. Dave Howden
4k (-329), KGS: gohiontach
1 0 * - 2 2 1 1 7
4. Andrew Landry
5k (-450), KGS: Andyka
2 0 * 1 - 1 2 1 7
5. Tung Siu
4k (-376), KGS: dudu888
2 2 1 2 - 2 2 11
6. Violet Lin
2k (-150), KGS: PinkPillow
1 0 2 1 1 - 0 5
7. Christopher Boucher
3k (-242), KGS: Pneumatic
1 2 2 2 1 0 - 8
Division B2
1. Xie 2. Lalonde 3. Ma 4. Cao 5. brown 6. Shrestha Score
1. Victoria Xie
5k (-410), KGS: vpxie
- 2 0 0 1 2 5
2. Mathieu Lalonde
5k (-476), KGS: stoicgo8
1 - 0 1 2 2 6
3. Joseph Ma
5k (-476), KGS: hikerma@gmail.com
0 0 - 0 0 0
4. Derek Cao
4k (-340), KGS: Rockoac
0 2 0 - 2 0 4
5. Frank Brown
5k (-450), KGS: frogola
2 1 0 1 - 2 6
6. Monsoon Shrestha
6k (-599), KGS: shrestha
1 1 0 0 1 - 3
Division B3
1. Kay 2. Tang 3. Poo-Caamaño 4. Chapeskie 5. Hackney 6. Xu Score
1. Jonathan Kay
5k (-476), KGS: Suizen
- 2 1 2 2 2 9
2. Eason Tang
6k (-512), KGS: xythes
1 - 2 0 1 2 6
3. Germán Poo-Caamaño
6k (-525), KGS: gpoo
2 1 - 0 2 1 6
4. Wayne Chapeskie
7k (-618), KGS: waynec
1 0 0 - 1 0 2
5. Thomas Hackney
6k (-576), KGS: TomHfromBC
1 2 1 2 - 1 7
6. Michael Xu
6k (-580), KGS: michaelxu
1 1 2 0 2 - 6
Division B4
1. Deugau 2. Huang 3. Otto 4. Zhang 5. Lalancette 6. Luo Score
1. Ken Deugau
7k (-619), KGS: KenDeugau
- 0 2 0 * 0 * 1 3
2. Jiayin Huang
7k (-685), KGS: jiayinh
0 - 1 0 0 1 2
3. Hans Otto
7k (-647), KGS: hansdeutz
1 2 - 0 0 * 1 4
4. Tyler Zhang
7k (-671), KGS: tylerz
0 * 0 0 - 0 2 2
5. Maxim-Alexandre Lalancette
8k (-739), KGS: Makushime
0 * 0 0 * 0 - F 0
6. Luke Luo
8k (-726), KGS: lukeluo
2 2 2 1 2 - 9
Division B5
1. Woo 2. Huang 3. Esssenburg 4. Chłobowski 5. Potvin 6. Hong Score
1. Sun Woo
9k (-807), KGS: dingdongca
- 0 1 2 1 0 4
2. Benjamin Huang
8k (-760), KGS: Ben0428
0 - 0 1 1 0 2
3. Mark Esssenburg
9k (-858), KGS: messenbu
2 0 - 0 0 0 2
4. Dominik Chłobowski
6k (-587), KGS: NotDomo
1 2 0 - 0 * 0 3
5. Benoit Potvin
9k (-897), KGS: potvin
2 2 0 0 * - 1 5
6. Sheng Hong
9k (-836), KGS:
0 0 0 0 2 - 2
Division B6
1. Robinson 2. Xu 3. Motyka 4. Sun 5. Pagé 6. D. Légaré Score
1. Al Robinson
7k (-688), KGS: alrobin
- 2 1 1 1 1 6
2. Leon Leyuan Xu
8k (-772), KGS: LeonXu
1 - 1 1 0 1 4
3. Daniel Motyka
9k (-828), KGS: Daimo
2 2 - 2 2 0 * 8
4. Meng Sun
12k (-1105), KGS: msun
2 2 1 - 1 1 7
5. Louis-Frédéric Pagé
10k (-991), KGS: lfpage
2 0 1 2 - 2 7
6. Eric D. Légaré
11k (-1005), KGS: bucees
2 2 0 * 2 1 - 7
Division C1
1. Park 2. He 3. zhao 4. Zhao 5. Wen 6. Barbot 7. Xu 8. Xu Score
1. Sean Park
15k (-1433), KGS: itsmesean
- 0 F 0 0 2 2 2 6
2. Yuxuan He
15k (-1443), KGS: JULIEHE
0 - 1 1 2 1 0 0 5
3. Bingshu Zhao
15k (-1433), KGS: hokage353
2 2 - 1 2 1 1 2 11
4. YuShuo Zhao
14k (-1398), KGS: JeremyZhao
0 2 2 - 2 1 1 1 9
5. Ruiqi Wen
15k (-1460), KGS: psyche200
0 1 F 1 - 1 2 1 6
6. Luc Barbot
15k (-1451), KGS: Slucc
1 2 2 2 2 - 2 2 13
7. Timothy Xu
17k (-1683), KGS: timothyxu
1 0 2 2 1 1 - 0 7
8. Christopher Xu
19k (-1847), KGS: chrisgxu
1 0 1 2 2 1 0 - 7