League Round 20-4

This round ended on Monday, August 31, 2020 .

Dragon
Score
Tony Zhao
7d, KGS: tonyzhao
1 0 0 0 0 1
Toranosuke Ozawa
5d, KGS: T0RA
2 0 0 0 0 2
Division A1
1. Sedgwick 2. Chen 3. Skibinsky 4. Zhang 5. Tremblay 6. Gong Score
1. James Sedgwick
4d (400), KGS: sedgwick
- 2 2 1 2 2 9
2. YU-wei Chen
3d (241), KGS: mamba4ever
1 - 1 1 2 1 6
3. Clay Skibinsky
6d (525), KGS: Heaven
1 2 - 2 1 1 7
4. Hanxi Zhang
4d (397), KGS: croc
2 2 1 - 1 2 8
5. Pascal Tremblay
4d (318), KGS: Warmachine
1 1 2 2 - 0 6
6. Ben Gong
3d (241), KGS: Bengong18
1 2 2 1 0 - 6
Division A2
1. Campbell 2. Bilodeau 3. JIN 4. Stoehr 5. Xie 6. Wang Score
1. Rob Campbell
1d (83), KGS: RobC
- 0 0 1 1 0 2
2. Vincent Bilodeau
3d (234), KGS: Tetriste
0 - 0 1 2 0 3
3. Scott JIN
3d (250), KGS: speechfree
0 0 - 1 1 0 2
4. Marc Stoehr
2d (165), KGS: SharpEye
2 2 2 - 2 2 10
5. Katherine Xie
2d (128), KGS: kxie2015
2 1 2 1 - 1 7
6. Yang Wang
2d (149), KGS: ThomasWang
0 0 0 1 2 - 3
Division B1
1. Hu 2. Hou 3. Zhang 4. Liu 5. Dixon 6. scott Score
1. Chengjie Hu
1k (-24), KGS: MTLjeff
- 1 2 2 0 1 6
2. Yingzhi Hou
1d (27), KGS: houyingzhi
2 - 0 2 0 1 5
3. Yuqing Zhang
1d (46), KGS: JZ26927
1 0 - 0 1 1 3
4. Yu Liu
2k (-119), KGS: Starjuice
1 1 0 - 1 1 4
5. William Dixon
2k (-112), KGS: Eckhart
0 0 2 2 - 2 6
6. Noel Scott
1d (10), KGS: willow1044
2 2 2 2 1 - 9
Division B2
1. Kerr 2. Li 3. Howden 4. Sedgwick 5. Liu 6. Landry Score
1. Grant Kerr
4k (-350), KGS: grantk
- 1 2 2 1 2 8
2. Kevin Li
1k (-55), KGS: klone87
2 - 1 2 2 2 9
3. Dave Howden
4k (-317), KGS: gohiontach
1 2 - 2 1 1 7
4. Alice Sedgwick
4k (-314), KGS: aliceS
1 1 1 - 1 1 5
5. Jason Liu
2k (-188), KGS: Jason
2 1 2 2 - 2 9
6. Andrew Landry
5k (-450), KGS: Andyka
1 1 2 2 1 - 7
Division B3
1. Ma 2. Xie 3. Lalonde 4. Rudvalis 5. Siu Score
1. Joseph Ma
5k (-476), KGS: hikerma@gmail.com
- 1 1 0 1 3
2. Victoria Xie
5k (-417), KGS: vpxie
2 - 2 2 1 7
3. Mathieu Lalonde
5k (-407), KGS: stoicgo8
2 1 - 0 1 4
4. Arunas Rudvalis
6k (-517), KGS: arunasr
0 1 0 - 1 2
5. Tung Siu
4k (-376), KGS: dudu888
2 2 2 2 - 8
Division B4
1. Cao 2. Kay 3. Tang 4. Deugau 5. Chapeskie 6. Poo-Caamaño Score
1. Derek Cao
4k (-356), KGS: Rockoac
- 2 0 2 2 2 8
2. Jonathan Kay
5k (-462), KGS: Suizen
1 - 2 1 2 2 8
3. Eason Tang
6k (-512), KGS: xythes
0 1 - 2 2 2 7
4. Ken Deugau
7k (-639), KGS: KenDeugau
1 2 F - 1 1 5
5. Wayne Chapeskie
7k (-647), KGS: waynec
1 1 1 2 - 1 6
6. Germán Poo-Caamaño
6k (-525), KGS: gpoo
1 1 1 2 2 - 7
Division B5
1. Hackney 2. Otto 3. Sedgwick 4. Zhang 5. Meindl 6. Huang 7. Huang Score
1. Thomas Hackney
6k (-574), KGS: TomHfromBC
- 2 2 2 2 2 2 12
2. Hans Otto
7k (-647), KGS: hansdeutz
1 - 2 1 2 1 2 9
3. Owen Sedgwick
7k (-623), KGS: owenS
1 1 - 2 2 1 2 9
4. Tyler Zhang
7k (-656), KGS: tylerz
1 2 1 - 1 1 1 7
5. Rolf Meindl
7k (-602), KGS: meindl
1 1 1 2 - 1 2 8
6. Jiayin Huang
7k (-603), KGS: jiayinh
1 2 2 2 2 - 2 11
7. Benjamin Huang
8k (-760), KGS: Ben0428
1 1 1 2 1 1 - 7
Division B6
1. Xu 2. Woo 3. Chłobowski 4. Robinson 5. Motyka 6. Potvin 7. Sun Score
1. Leon Leyuan Xu
8k (-786), KGS: LeonXu
- 1 1 1 2 1 1 7
2. Sun Woo
8k (-781), KGS: dingdongca
2 - 2 2 1 2 2 11
3. Dominik Chłobowski
6k (-587), KGS: NotDomo
2 1 - 2 0 2 2 9
4. Al Robinson
7k (-692), KGS: alrobin
2 1 1 - 1 1 2 8
5. Daniel Motyka
6k (-593), KGS: Daimo
1 2 0 2 - 1 0 * 6
6. Benoit Potvin
7k (-678), KGS: potvin
2 1 1 2 2 - 2 10
7. Meng Sun
12k (-1105), KGS: msun
2 1 1 1 0 * 1 - 6