League Round 20-3

Upcoming Matches

All times are in Eastern Time. (Currently 4:46 PM )

A1 Yingzhi Chen - 4d (KGS: Yingzhi) Toranosuke Ozawa - 5d (KGS: T0RA) Sunday, June 7 - 2:00 PM
A1 Yingzhi Chen - 4d (KGS: Yingzhi) Jonathan Buss - 2d (KGS: jon) Thursday, May 28 - 7:00 PM
A2 ANDY LUO - 2d (KGS: andyluo18) Dennis Hong - 1d (KGS: BigBear) Sunday, May 31 - 7:00 PM
A2 ANDY LUO - 2d (KGS: andyluo18) Qun Wang - 1d (KGS: ) Saturday, May 30 - 6:00 PM
B1 Chengjie Hu - 1k (KGS: MTLjeff) Maxime Paiement - 2k (KGS: maxpz) Saturday, May 30 - 8:30 AM
B2 Enric Wang - 6k (KGS: unicorn06) Veronika Keras - 6k (KGS: veronikaK) Friday, May 29 - 5:30 PM
B2 Dave Howden - 4k (KGS: gohiontach) Veronika Keras - 6k (KGS: veronikaK) Monday, June 1 - 1:00 PM
B3 Ken Deugau - 7k (KGS: KenDeugau) Jonathan Kay - 6k (KGS: Suizen) Wednesday, June 3 - 3:00 PM
B5 Chris Fontein - 8k (KGS: Jacobus) Jim MacKenzie - 9k (KGS: ProtoJazz) Thursday, May 28 - 8:00 PM
B5 Chris Fontein - 8k (KGS: Jacobus) Jiayin Huang - 8k (KGS: jiayinh) Sunday, May 31 - 4:00 PM
B5 Jim MacKenzie - 9k (KGS: ProtoJazz) Jiayin Huang - 8k (KGS: jiayinh) Monday, June 1 - 8:00 PM
Dragon
Score
James Sedgwick
5d, KGS: sedgwick
0 0 0 0 0
Tony Zhao
6d, KGS: tonyzhao
0 0 0 0 0
Division A1
1. Chen 2. Chen 3. Ozawa 4. Fu 5. Chen 6. Buss Score
1. Henry Chen
3d (298), KGS: Tianjing
- 0 1 0 1 2 4
2. Yingzhi Chen
4d (332), KGS: Yingzhi
0 - 0 * 0 0 0 *
3. Toranosuke Ozawa
5d (450), KGS: T0RA
2 0 * - 0 0 0 2
4. Yuxin Fu
5d (425), KGS: ChrisF
0 0 0 - 0 0
5. YU-wei Chen
3d (275), KGS: mamba4ever
2 0 0 0 - 2 4
6. Jonathan Buss
2d (194), KGS: jon
1 0 * 0 0 1 - 2
Division A2
1. LUO 2. Campbell 3. Chen 4. Li 5. Hong 6. Wang Score
1. ANDY LUO
2d (124), KGS: andyluo18
- 2 0 * 1 0 * 0 * 3
2. Rob Campbell
2d (106), KGS: RobC
1 - 1 1 2 2 7
3. Grace Chen
1d (83), KGS: Ruoheng
0 * 2 - 1 2 2 7
4. Lun Li
3d (204), KGS: Rocky8668
2 2 2 - 0 2 8
5. Dennis Hong
1d (96), KGS: BigBear
0 * 1 1 0 - 1 3
6. Qun Wang
1d (37), KGS:
0 * 1 1 1 2 - 5
Division B1
1. scott 2. Kerr 3. Hu 4. Li 5. Sedgwick 6. paiement Score
1. Noel Scott
1k (-25), KGS: willow1044
- 0 2 0 0 2 4
2. Grant Kerr
4k (-391), KGS: grantk
0 - 0 0 0 0
3. Chengjie Hu
1k (-75), KGS: MTLjeff
1 0 - 0 2 0 * 3
4. Kevin Li
2k (-123), KGS: klone87
0 0 0 - 0 0
5. Alice Sedgwick
3k (-255), KGS: aliceS
0 0 1 0 - 0 1
6. Maxime Paiement
2k (-180), KGS: maxpz
1 0 0 * 0 0 - 1
Division B2
1. Liu 2. Wang 3. Cao 4. Howden 5. Keras 6. Shrestha Score
1. Jason Liu
4k (-342), KGS: Jason
- 2 0 1 0 2 5
2. Enric Wang
6k (-507), KGS: unicorn06
1 - 0 1 0 * 0 2
3. Derek Cao
4k (-340), KGS: ROCKOAC
0 0 - 0 0 0
4. Dave Howden
4k (-339), KGS: gohiontach
2 2 0 - 0 * 2 6
5. Veronika Keras
6k (-550), KGS: veronikaK
0 0 * 0 0 * - 0
6. Monsoon Shrestha
6k (-587), KGS: shrestha
1 0 0 1 0 - 2
Division B3
1. Tang 2. Deugau 3. Chapeskie 4. Landry 5. Kay 6. Hackney Score
1. Eason Tang
6k (-526), KGS: xythes
- 2 0 0 0 2 4
2. Ken Deugau
7k (-681), KGS: KenDeugau
1 - 0 1 0 * 1 3
3. Wayne Chapeskie
6k (-560), KGS: waynec
0 0 - 0 0 2 2
4. Andrew Landry
6k (-585), KGS: Andyka
0 2 0 - 1 2 5
5. Jonathan Kay
6k (-577), KGS: Suizen
0 0 * 0 2 - 2 4
6. Thomas Hackney
7k (-655), KGS: TomHfromBC
1 2 1 1 1 - 6
Division B4
1. Poo-Caamaño 2. Otto 3. Xu 4. Bertrand 5. Sedgwick 6. Zhang 7. Meindl Score
1. Germán Poo-Caamaño
6k (-532), KGS: gpoo
- 0 2 1 0 2 0 5
2. Hans Otto
8k (-714), KGS: hansdeutz
0 - 2 1 0 1 0 4
3. Leon Leyuan Xu
8k (-750), KGS: LeonXu
1 1 - 0 0 1 0 3
4. Steven Bertrand
6k (-514), KGS: siguy
2 2 0 - 2 2 0 8
5. Owen Sedgwick
7k (-667), KGS: owenS
0 0 0 1 - 1 0 2
6. Tyler Zhang
7k (-655), KGS: tylerz
1 2 2 1 2 - 0 8
7. Rolf Meindl
6k (-573), KGS: meindl
0 0 0 0 0 0 -
Division B5
1. Woo 2. Robinson 3. Chłobowski 4. Fontein 5. MacKenzie 6. Huang Score
1. Sun Woo
11k (-1020), KGS: dingdongca
- 1 1 0 0 0 2
2. Al Robinson
8k (-710), KGS: alrobin
2 - 1 2 1 1 7
3. Dominik Chłobowski
6k (-599), KGS: NotDomo
2 2 - 1 2 1 8
4. Chris Fontein
8k (-730), KGS: Jacobus
0 1 2 - 0 * 0 * 3
5. Jim MacKenzie
9k (-803), KGS: ProtoJazz
0 2 1 0 * - 0 * 3
6. Jiayin Huang
8k (-792), KGS: jiayinh
0 2 2 0 * 0 * - 4
Division B6
1. Lavoie 2. Shi 3. Motyka 4. Esssenburg 5. Wang 6. An Score
1. Jan-Philippe Lavoie
11k (-1078), KGS: dantone
- 0 0 0 0 0
2. Sophia Shi
11k (-1016), KGS: catwhite
0 - 0 0 0 0
3. Daniel Motyka
10k (-956), KGS: N/A
0 0 - 0 0 0
4. Mark Esssenburg
9k (-867), KGS: messenbu
0 0 0 - 0 0
5. Anji Wang
9k (-850), KGS:
0 0 0 0 - 0
6. Gavin An
10k (-911), KGS: GavinA
0 0 0 0 0 -
Division B7
1. Potvin 2. Ruan 3. Denegri 4. Sun 5. Pollak Score
1. Benoit Potvin
11k (-1041), KGS: potvin
- 0 0 0 0
2. Gabriel Ruan
12k (-1150), KGS: Gruan
0 - 0 0 2 2
3. German Denegri
13k (-1244), KGS: ReyFeroz
0 0 - 2 2 4
4. Meng Sun
13k (-1297), KGS: msun
0 0 1 - 0 1
5. Ziv Pollak
20k (-1929), KGS: zivp
0 1 1 0 - 2