League Round 19-6

Upcoming Matches

All times are in Eastern Time. (Currently 6:36 PM )

B4 Al Robinson - 8k (KGS: alrobin) Rolf Meindl - 7k (KGS: meindl) Tuesday, December 10 - 8:00 PM
B4 Rolf Meindl - 7k (KGS: meindl) Dominic Audette - 11k (KGS: Dominic) Thursday, December 12 - 8:00 PM
B5 Tyler Zhang - 7k (KGS: tylerz) Victoria Xie - 11k (KGS: vpxie) Sunday, December 15 - 6:30 PM
B5 Tyler Zhang - 7k (KGS: tylerz) Sophia Shi - 11k (KGS: catwhite) Saturday, December 14 - 7:00 PM
B5 Mark Esssenburg - 9k (KGS: messenbu) Victoria Xie - 11k (KGS: vpxie) Sunday, December 8 - 7:00 PM
Dragon
Score
Manuel Velasco
6d, KGS: Goprince
0 0 0 0 0
Rémi Campagnie
6d, KGS: RemiC
0 0 0 0 0
Division A1
1. Zhao 2. Sedgwick 3. Fu 4. Chen Score
1. Tony Zhao
6d (588), KGS: tonyzhao
- 0 0 0
2. James Sedgwick
5d (431), KGS: sedgwick
0 - 0 2 2
3. Yuxin Fu
5d (445), KGS: ChrisF
0 0 - 1 1
4. Henry Chen
4d (317), KGS: Tianjing
0 1 2 - 3
Division A2
1. Sanford 2. chen 3. Skibinsky 4. Hu 5. Lu Score
1. Mani Sanford
4d (316), KGS: vegmandu
- 0 1 1 0 2
2. Mike Chen
4d (364), KGS: bug3
0 - 0 0 0
3. Clay Skibinsky
6d (522), KGS: lovely
2 0 - 2 0 4
4. Xiaocheng (Stephen) Hu
5d (483), KGS: xhu98
2 0 1 - 0 3
5. Pangjun Lu
5d (450), KGS: LewisLu
0 0 0 0 -
Division A3
1. Gong 2. Stoehr 3. Lefebvre 4. Balcioglu 5. LUO Score
1. Ben Gong
3d (255), KGS: Bengong18
- 0 0 0 0
2. Marc Stoehr
2d (122), KGS: SharpEye
0 - 1 2 2 5
3. Loïc Lefebvre
3d (246), KGS: vaurien
0 2 - 2 2 6
4. Ahmet Zahid Balcioglu
2k (-173), KGS: Selozhd
0 1 1 - 0 2
5. ANDY LUO
2d (102), KGS: andyluo18
0 1 1 0 - 2
Division B1
1. scott 2. Chen 3. Petrescu 4. Stoian Score
1. Noel Scott
1k (-81), KGS: willow1044
- 0 0 0
2. Grace Chen
5k (-458), KGS: Ruoheng
0 - 0 2 2
3. Adrian Petrescu
1k (-83), KGS: apetresc
0 0 - 0
4. Daniel Stoian
4k (-350), KGS: pine
0 1 0 - 1
Division B2
1. Xie 2. Poo-Caamaño 3. Tang 4. Culver Score
1. Katherine Xie
4k (-398), KGS: kxie2015
- 0 0 2 2
2. Germán Poo-Caamaño
6k (-516), KGS: gpoo
0 - 0 1 1
3. Eason Tang
6k (-560), KGS: xythes
0 0 - 0
4. Brendan Culver
6k (-512), KGS: BrendanC
1 2 0 - 3
Division B3
1. Wang 2. Ma 3. Deugau 4. Bertrand 5. Chapeskie Score
1. Enric Wang
6k (-522), KGS: unicorn06
- 0 2 2 2 6
2. Joseph Ma
5k (-473), KGS: hikerma@gmail.com
0 - 2 1 2 5
3. Ken Deugau
7k (-643), KGS: KenDeugau
1 1 - 2 1 5
4. Steven Bertrand
6k (-584), KGS: siguy
1 2 1 - 1 5
5. Wayne Chapeskie
6k (-590), KGS: waynec
1 1 2 2 - 6
Division B4
1. Chłobowski 2. Robinson 3. Meindl 4. Audette 5. Otto Score
1. Dominik Chłobowski
6k (-596), KGS: NotDomo
- 0 0 0 0
2. Al Robinson
8k (-707), KGS: alrobin
0 - 0 * 1 1 2
3. Rolf Meindl
7k (-612), KGS: meindl
0 0 * - 0 * 1 1
4. Dominic Audette
11k (-1082), KGS: Dominic
0 2 0 * - 2 4
5. Hans Otto
8k (-796), KGS: hansdeutz
0 2 2 1 - 5
Division B5
1. Zhang 2. Esssenburg 3. Xie 4. Shi 5. Denegri Score
1. Tyler Zhang
7k (-693), KGS: tylerz
- 0 0 * 0 * 0 *
2. Mark Esssenburg
9k (-867), KGS: messenbu
0 - 0 * 0 1 1
3. Victoria Xie
11k (-1014), KGS: vpxie
0 * 0 * - 0 * 2 2
4. Sophia Shi
11k (-1092), KGS: catwhite
0 * 0 0 * - 0
5. German Denegri
14k (-1320), KGS: ReyFeroz
0 * 2 1 0 - 3