League Round 14-2

This round ended on Sunday, April 20, 2014 .

Dragon
Score
Bill Lin
7d, KGS: billlin
1 1 1 0 0 3
Ryan Li
8d, KGS: Crazywind
2 2 2 0 0 6
Division A1
1. Wang 2. Ye 3. Huang 4. Lu 5. Chen Score
1. Zi Wang
7d (668), KGS: miaaffa
- 2 2 2 2 8
2. Aaron Ye
7d (672), KGS: hyperbeam7
1 - 2 1 2 6
3. Andrew Huang
6d (504), KGS: DonValley
1 1 - 1 2 5
4. David Lu
5d (467), KGS: david12lu
1 2 2 - 2 7
5. Yingzhi Chen
4d (383), KGS: Yingzhi
1 1 1 1 - 4
Division A2
1. Sedgwick 2. Chadwick 3. Wolf 4. Cheng 5. Burries Score
1. James Sedgwick
5d (492), KGS: sedgwick
- 2 1 2 0 5
2. Norman Chadwick
5d (481), KGS: momiji
1 - 2 F 0 * 3
3. Oliver Wolf
5d (411), KGS: sinsai
2 1 - 2 0 5
4. Wei Cheng
4d (314), KGS: dogbert
1 2 1 - 2 6
5. Jessica Burries
5d (465), KGS: Princess
0 0 * 0 F -
Division A3
1. Jiang 2. Tirak 3. Cai 4. Tremblay 5. Shorikov Score
1. Kevin Jiang
5d (435), KGS: wenjiang
- 2 2 2 1 7
2. Robert Tirak
4d (389), KGS: RobertT
1 - 0 0 * 1 2
3. HJ Cai
5d (402), KGS: Dao00
1 0 - 2 1 4
4. Pascal Tremblay
4d (326), KGS: Warmachine
1 0 * 1 - 1 3
5. Dmitry Shorikov
4d (311), KGS: Gool3108
2 2 2 2 - 8
Division A3
1. Smith 2. Zhou 3. Feng 4. Qu 5. Sanford Score
1. Ryan Smith
3d (246), KGS: azazil
- 2 1 1 2 6
2. Brandon Zhou
4d (370), KGS: Atlbrandon
1 - 2 2 2 7
3. Gilbert Feng
1d (62), KGS: darthverde
2 1 - 1 1 5
4. Hongya Qu
4d (302), KGS: hqu
2 1 2 - 1 6
5. Mani Sanford
4d (343), KGS: vegmandu
1 1 2 2 - 6
Division A5
1. Feng 2. Qu 3. Roberts 4. Hsieh 5. Nicholson Score
1. Raymond Feng
1d (39), KGS: macewindu
- 0 1 0 2 3
2. Larry Qu
1d (56), KGS: lqu
0 - 0 0 0
3. Clifford Roberts
2k (-175), KGS: ataribenji
2 0 - 0 0 2
4. Daniel Hsieh
2d (100), KGS: Daniel1207
0 0 0 - 0
5. John Nicholson
1d (51), KGS: JohnN
1 0 0 0 - 1
Division B1
1. Aihara 2. Cordrey 3. Fung 4. Petrescu 5. Swaney Score
1. Kunio Aihara
1k (-42), KGS: fivekicker
- 2 1 0 1 4
2. Nathan Cordrey
2k (-181), KGS: Nathan
1 - 2 2 2 7
3. Steve Fung
2k (-145), KGS: ESB
2 1 - 2 2 7
4. Adrian Petrescu
1k (-78), KGS: apetresc
0 1 1 - 1 3
5. Eric Swaney
3k (-291), KGS: Reepicheep
2 1 1 2 - 6
Division B2
1. Mazur 2. Gravel 3. Long 4. Robinson 5. Deugau Score
1. Dorota Mazur
5k (-421), KGS: dorota
- 2 1 2 1 6
2. Martin Gravel
4k (-330), KGS: Hludowicus
1 - 1 2 2 6
3. Anthony Long
6k (-507), KGS: U
2 2 - 2 2 8
4. Al Robinson
8k (-718), KGS: alrobin
1 1 1 - 1 4
5. Ken Deugau
6k (-510), KGS: KennyD
2 1 1 2 - 6
Division B3
1. Williams 2. Rozon 3. Bowlby 4. keith 5. Meindl Score
1. Scott Williams
6k (-580), KGS: grumposaur
- 1 0 0 2 3
2. Malin Rozon
6k (-578), KGS: Harvey
2 - 2 2 2 8
3. Todd Bowlby
8k (-742), KGS: Yukontodd
0 F - 0 1 1
4. Bobby Keith
7k (-687), KGS: Robinhood
0 1 0 - 2 3
5. Rolf Meindl
7k (-697), KGS: meindl
1 1 2 1 - 5
Division B4
1. Shrestha 2. Martin 3. McLaughlin 4. Chapeskie 5. Eason Score
1. Monsoon Shrestha
7k (-646), KGS: shrestha
- 0 2 2 0 4
2. Al Martin
8k (-703), KGS: tugboat
0 - 2 2 0 4
3. David McLaughlin
7k (-682), KGS: djmclaugh
F F - F 0
4. Wayne Chapeskie
7k (-629), KGS: waynec
1 1 2 - 0 4
5. Charles Eason
8k (-758), KGS: Akoji
0 0 0 0 -
Division B5
1. Chłobowski 2. Cao 3. Chen 4. Lin Score
1. Dominik Chłobowski
7k (-650), KGS: NotDomo
- 1 2 1 4
2. Derek Cao
4k (-358), KGS: rockoac
2 - 2 0 4
3. Henry Chen
2d (154), KGS: Tianjing
1 1 - 2 4
4. Ethan Lin
9k (-884), KGS: Bezo1113
2 0 1 - 3